Virginia Duals American College

Virginia Duals American College results. January 8-9 at Hampton, Virginia.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Championship Results
1st Place – Kutztown
2nd Place – Minnesota State-Moorhead
3rd Place – Central Florida
4th Place – Liberty
6th Place – Ferrum
6th Place – Apprentice
7th Place – Camden County College
8th Place – Anderson
Click Here: cheap INTERNATIONAL jersey 1st: Kutztown defeated Minnesota State-Moorhead 32-3.
3rd: Central Florida defeated Liberty 32-13.
5th: This match has not been wrestled yet.
7th: Camden County College defeated Anderson 38-15.

MSU-Moorhead Duals:

Match #1 Quarterfinal: MSU-Moorhead defeated Apprentice 48-0
125 – Jared Goldsmith (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Blake Bosch (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Aaron Bright (Apprentice ) Fall 4:45
141 – Kristian Vazquez (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Jacob Michael (Apprentice ) Maj 12-4
149 – Isaac Novacek (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Tyrell Watkins (Apprentice ) Dec 5-2
157 – Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Landon Leithauser (Apprentice ) Fall 2:08
165 – Adam Blees (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Cameron Vaughne` (Apprentice ) Dec 6-3
174 – Brayden Kuntz (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Chad Simmons (Apprentice ) Fall 5:50
184 – Austin May (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Chris Kennedy (Apprentice ) TF 18-2
197 – Cody Anderson (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Josh Rodriguez (Apprentice ) Dec 11-6
235 – Double Forfeit
285 – Nader Abdullatif (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Gino Saunders (Apprentice ) Fall 3:24

Match #2 Semifinal: MSU-Moorhead defeated Ferrum 24-16
125 – Jared Goldsmith (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Bailey Cooper (Ferrum) Fall 2:13
133 – Blake Bosch (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over justin zimmerman (Ferrum) TF 17-2
141 – Kristian Vazquez (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Jacob Bonds (Ferrum) Fall 1:28
149 – paul biggs (Ferrum) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 12-5
157 – Logan Meister (Ferrum) over Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 3-1
165 – Adam Blees (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Hubert Alston (Ferrum) Maj 9-1
174 – Blake Rosenbaum (Ferrum) over Brayden Kuntz (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 16-6
184 – Hunter Goulart (Ferrum) over Austin May (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 7-3
197 – Adam Bresson (Ferrum) over Cody Anderson (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 8-4
235 – Double Forfeit
285 – Nader Abdullatif (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Tate Dulany (Ferrum) Dec 3-2

Match #3 1st Place Match: Kutztown defeated MSU-Moorhead 32-3
125 – Austin Petril (Kutztown) over Jared Goldsmith (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 6-3
133 – Blake Bosch (Minnesota State-Moorhead) over Anthony Petril (Kutztown) Dec 7-1
141 – Travis Roper (Kutztown) over Kristian Vazquez (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 20-6
149 – Joe Esposito (Kutztown) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 6-5
157 – Matt Martoccio (Kutztown) over Garrett Hoffner (Minnesota State-Moorhead) SV-2 8-6
165 – James Meyer (Kutztown) over Adam Blees (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Dec 7-6
174 – Joseph Balboni (Kutztown) over Brayden Kuntz (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 23-11
184 – Collin Schildt (Kutztown) over Austin May (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 15-3
197 – Brandon Clark (Kutztown) over Cody Anderson (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 8-0
235 – Double Forfeit
285 – Ryan Appleby (Kutztown) over Nader Abdullatif (Minnesota State-Moorhead) Maj 10-2

View more college results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *