NWCA Division III Rankings – January 22, 2018

The National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Rankings have been released for January 22, 2018.

RankingTeamRecordPrev Rank1Augsburg University (MN)11-112Wartburg College (IA)15-223Ithaca College (NY)7-234Johnson & Wales University (RI)14-245Loras College (IA)15-056Baldwin Wallace University (OH)15-267Coe College (IA)11-578University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (WI)9-589University of Mount Union (OH)9-11010Messiah College (PA)13-41111University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (WI)8-41212Olivet College (MI)13-41313North Central College (IL)11-21414Wabash College (IN)7-21515York College9-2NR16SUNY Brockport (NY)4-02217Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)7-32118Centenary University (NJ)4-21919The College of New Jersey9-4NR20Roger Williams University (RI)15-41721Worcester Polytechnic Institute (MA)14-21622United States Coast Guard Academy (CT)7-52023University of Chicago (IL)7-32324Central College (IA)3-4925University of Wisconsin – Platteville3-2NR

Ranking Committee: Brian Anderson (Wabash College), Kevin Bratland (US Coast Guard Academy), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Corey Luce (New York University), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Phil Moenkedick (Concordia College – Moorhead), Joe Norton (North Central College)

NEXT RANKING: February 5th, 2018

Click Here: Fjallraven Kanken Art Spring Landscape Backpacks

125 lbs.
1. Jonathan Haas – SUNY Brockport (sr)
2. CJ Pestano – Central College (sr)
3. Peter Del Gallo – University of Southern Maine (so)
4. Carlos Fuentez – Wheaton College (sr)
5. Zach Beckner – Ferrum College (so)
6. Nick Mancini – University of Mount Union (sr)
7. Mike Tortorice – UW Whitewater (so)
8. Zach Villarreal – UW La Crosse (fr)
9. Chris Doyle – Baldwin Wallace University (sr)
10. Victor Gliva – Augsburg University (so)
133 lbs.
1. Troy Stanich – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
2. Jay Albis – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
3. Owen Doster – Wabash College (so)
4. Sam Bennyhoff – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Anthony Munoz – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Hazen Rice – UW Whitewater (so)
7. Hunter Harris – Messiah College (sr)
8. Brock Rathbun – Wartburg College (fr)
9. Austin Sisco – SUNY Oneonta (sr)
10. Cam Timok – Central College (jr)
141 lbs.
1. Josh Martin – Cornell College (sr)
2. Devin Tortorice – UW Whitewater (so)
3. David Flynn – Augsburg University (so)
4. Brett Kaliner – Stevens Institute of Technology (fr)
5. Ben Brisman – Ithaca College (so)
6. Joe Ferinde – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
7. Chris Williams – Millikin University (jr)
8. Maxwell Nauta – Centenary University (jr)
9. Alec Cotton – University of Mount Union (sr)
10. Jordan Meyer – UW Eau Claire (so)
149 lbs.
1. Cross Cannone – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Jimmy Davis – Loras College (sr)
3. Greg Warner – York College (jr)
4. Alex Wilson – Augsburg University (jr)
5. Bradan Birt – Millikin University (fr)
6. Evan Drill – New York University (so)
7. Jarrad Lasko – John Carroll University (jr)
8. Sean Peacock – SUNY Brockport (sr)
9. Trevor Corl – Lycoming College (jr)
10. Christopher Muce – Centenary University (jr)
157 lbs.
1. Logan Thomsen – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Mark Choinski – UW Oshkosh (so)
3. Ryan Epps – Augsburg University (so)
4. Zach Wilhelm – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
5. Cole Erickson – Coe College (so)
6. Kyle Hatch – Wabash College (fr)
7. Quincy Kalkbrenner – University of Dubuque (jr)
8. Ray Jazikoff – New York University (sr)
9. Austin Whitney – Ithaca College (jr)
10. Christopher Sullivan – US Coast Guard Academy (sr)
165 lbs.
1. Lucas Jeske – Augsburg University (so)
2. Mike Ross – Wartburg College (fr)
3. Nick Velez – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Anthony Arroyo – Baldwin Wallace University (jr)
5. Frank Aiello – Wheaton College (sr)
6. Tyler Grimsley – Olivet College (jr)
7. Jeff Hojnacki – Messiah College (sr)
8. Alex Herringshaw – Oswego State (so)
9. Zach Zupan – SUNY Cortland (jr)
10. Jackson Drum – York College (so)
174 lbs.
1. Eric Devos – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Ben Swarr – Messiah College (sr)
3. Jon Goetz – UW Platteville (jr)
4. Darden Schurg – Wabash College (so)
5. Jake Voss – Coe College (jr)
6. Brandon Conrad – Lycoming College (sr)
7. Troy Seymour – Oswego State (jr)
8. AJ Aeberli – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
9. Jaison White – Ithaca College (sr)
10. Tanner Vassar – Augsburg University (so)
184 lbs.
1. Grant Wedepohl – UW Platteville (jr)
2. Christos Giatras – Augustana College (sr)
3. Jake Ashcraft – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Tyler Lutes – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Khamri Thomas – Johnson & Wales University (jr)
6. Sean O’Neil – UW La Crosse (sr)
7. Sebastian Larson – Augsburg University (sr)
8. Isaiah Watson-Kirksey – University of Mount Union (so)
9. Luke Dodd – St. John’s University (jr)
10. John Boyle – Western New England University (so)
197 lbs.
1. Jordan Newman – UW Whitewater (sr)
2. Kyle Fank – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Guy Patron – Loras College (so)
4. Kyle Koser – Messiah College (sr)
5. Devon Carrillo – Wesleyan University (sr)
6. Michael DiNardo – Johnson & Wales University (so)
7. Lance Benick – Augsburg University (fr)
8. Tyler Vittal – North Central College (jr)
9. Triston Engle – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Etiini Udott – Centenary University (jr)
285 lbs.
1. Adarios Jones – Augustana College (jr)
2. Lance Evans – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Isaiah Bellamy – Wesleyan University (sr)
4. James Bethel – Oneonta State (jr)
5. Jake O’Brien – Ithaca College (jr)
6. Quin Gilliam – Loras College (jr)
7. Jake Evans – Waynesburg University (sr)
8. Garrett Wesneski – Lycoming College (jr)
9. Jonah Aurelio – Johnson & Wales University (sr)
10. Paul Triandafilou – Gettysburg College (jr)

View more college rankings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *