North Central College Men’s Invitational

2019 North Central College Men’s Invitational results. Saturday, December 7 at Naperville, IL.

1 Augsburg University 158.5
2 Olivet 139.5
3 North Central (IL) 131.5
4 Concordia Moorhead 77.0
5 Harper College 52.5
6 Westminster College 43.5
7 Augustana College 31.5
8 MacMurray College 22.0
9 Fontbonne University 10.0
10 Lakeland University 9.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

College Men – 125
1st Place – Robbie Precin of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Enzo Silva of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Justin Stauffacher of Augsburg University
4th Place – Garret Cleveland of Olivet
5th Place – Brock Davis of Westminster College
6th Place – Cameron Mahlich of Olivet
8th Place – Juan Millan of Augustana College
8th Place – Cole Kubesh of Concordia Moorhead
1st Robbie Precin (North Central (IL)) won by decision over Enzo Silva (North Central (IL)) (Dec 5-0)
3rd Justin Stauffacher (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Garret Cleveland (Olivet) (Dec 4-0)
5th Brock Davis (Westminster College ) won by decision over Cameron Mahlich (Olivet) (Dec 4-2)

College Men – 133
1st Place – Victor Gliva of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Jacob Prunty of Concordia Moorhead
3rd Place – Ian Mullen of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Kyle Schaaf of Olivet
5th Place – Gage Zieske of Augsburg University
6th Place – Nicolas Rink of North Central (IL)
1st Victor Gliva (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Jacob Prunty (Concordia Moorhead) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Ian Mullen (North Central (IL)) won by major decision over Kyle Schaaf (Olivet) (Maj 17-4)
5th Gage Zieske (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Nicolas Rink (North Central (IL)) (Dec 6-2)

College Men – 141
1st Place – Marc Fleenor of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Jaime Suarez of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Reese Wallis of Olivet
4th Place – Adam Mickelson of Augsburg University
5th Place – Andrew Castaneda of Olivet
6th Place – Cade Lundeen of Concordia Moorhead
8th Place – Quinn Youngs of Augsburg University
8th Place – Andre Bourlier of Olivet
1st Marc Fleenor (North Central (IL)) won by decision over Jaime Suarez (North Central (IL)) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Reese Wallis (Olivet) won by decision over Adam Mickelson (Augsburg University ) (Dec 3-2)
5th Andrew Castaneda (Olivet) won by decision over Cade Lundeen (Concordia Moorhead) (Dec 2-0)

College Men – 149
1st Place – Aaron Wilson of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Sean Sax of Westminster College
3rd Place – Drew Mandell of Olivet
4th Place – Brady Gross of Augsburg University
5th Place – Anthony Rink of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Azi Rankins of Augsburg University
8th Place – Tate Torgerson of Augsburg University
8th Place – Ian Laatsch of Augsburg University
1st Aaron Wilson (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Sean Sax (Westminster College ) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Drew Mandell (Olivet) won by fall over Brady Gross (Augsburg University ) (Fall 4:15)
5th Anthony Rink (North Central (IL)) won by major decision over Azi Rankins (Augsburg University ) (Maj 12-3)

College Men – 157
1st Place – Cole Hersch of Olivet
2nd Place – Zachary Wells of Olivet
3rd Place – Jack Vaselaar of Augsburg University
4th Place – Jacob Warren of Westminster College
5th Place – Danny Terronez of Augustana College
6th Place – Cole Cervantes of North Central (IL)
1st Cole Hersch (Olivet) won by major decision over Zachary Wells (Olivet) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Jack Vaselaar (Augsburg University ) won by major decision over Jacob Warren (Westminster College ) (Maj 8-0)
5th Danny Terronez (Augustana College ) won by fall over Cole Cervantes (North Central (IL)) (Fall 6:27)

College Men – 165
1st Place – Ryan Epps of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Munkhtulga Zuunbayan of Harper College
3rd Place – Josh Verbeten of Augsburg University
4th Place – Jacob Boumans of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Moise Madimba of Augsburg University
6th Place – Frank Mercurio of Olivet
1st Ryan Epps (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (Harper College) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Josh Verbeten (Augsburg University ) won by injury default over Jacob Boumans (North Central (IL)) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Moise Madimba (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Frank Mercurio (Olivet) (Dec 10-3)

College Men – 174
1st Place – Nick Rogge of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Solomon Nielsen of Augsburg University
3rd Place – Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann of Augsburg University
4th Place – Brock Montford of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Adam Hall of Olivet
6th Place – Aaron Helbok of North Central (IL)
1st Nick Rogge (Augsburg University ) won by fall over Solomon Nielsen (Augsburg University ) (Fall 4:38)
3rd Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Brock Montford (North Central (IL)) (Dec 7-6)
5th Adam Hall (Olivet) won by fall over Aaron Helbok (North Central (IL)) (Fall 4:12)

College Men – 184
1st Place – Tanner Vassar of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Cody Baldridge of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Nick Mihajlovich of Harper College
4th Place – Eric Hominac of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Jake Arends of Concordia Moorhead
6th Place – Kamyab Kamali of Olivet
1st Tanner Vassar (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Cody Baldridge (North Central (IL)) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Nick Mihajlovich (Harper College) won by fall over Eric Hominac (North Central (IL)) (Fall 3:54)
5th Jake Arends (Concordia Moorhead) won by decision over Kamyab Kamali (Olivet) (Dec 5-1)

College Men – 197
1st Place – Trevor Piggott of Olivet
2nd Place – Ben Bergen of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Gabriel Zierden of Concordia Moorhead
4th Place – Jason Nako of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Jonathan Zarnke of Augsburg University
6th Place – Alecznader Moore of MacMurray College
1st Trevor Piggott (Olivet) won by decision over Ben Bergen (North Central (IL)) (Dec 7-5)
3rd Gabriel Zierden (Concordia Moorhead) won by major decision over Jason Nako (North Central (IL)) (Maj 10-0)
5th Jonathan Zarnke (Augsburg University ) won by fall over Alecznader Moore (MacMurray College ) (Fall 4:57)

College Men – 285
1st Place – Dominick Wilson of Olivet
2nd Place – Owen Miller of Olivet
3rd Place – Tyler Kim of Augsburg University
4th Place – Chase Lietman of Augsburg University
5th Place – Chad Grimm of MacMurray College
6th Place – Daniel Skold of Augustana College
8th Place – Jacob Weingardt of Harper College
8th Place – Joseph Johnson of Fontbonne University
1st Dominick Wilson (Olivet) won by fall over Owen Miller (Olivet) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Tyler Kim (Augsburg University ) won by decision over Chase Lietman (Augsburg University ) (Dec 4-0)
5th Chad Grimm (MacMurray College ) won by decision over Daniel Skold (Augustana College ) (Dec 6-2)

View more college results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *